Dr. David Braucher
Last updated: Jul 8, 2007

Dr. David Braucher

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1457564171

Dr. David Braucher LCSW, PHD

Clinical Social Worker

He is located at 222 West 14th Street 4L in New York, NY 10011. Can help patients with the following: Depression, Isolation, Online Therapy, Parenting, Self-Esteem, Stress. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1457564171. Appointment can be made via the phone number (212) 691-0688.

Conditions treated

Dr. David Braucher, being an clinical social worker, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. David Braucher.

  • Anxiety
  • Depression
  • Grief
  • Isolation
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Looking for more Clinical Social Workers?

Out of the 192 clinical social workers in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Kelly Moylan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 412 6th Avenue New York, 10011, NY
Valeria Susanina
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 40 West 13th Street New York, 10011, NY
Lauren Bryce
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 203 West 12th Street New York, 10011, NY
Diane M. Fremont
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 7 Patchin Place New York, 10011, NY
Christina Lagreca
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 725 156 5th Avenue New York, 10010, NY
Paul D. Robinson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Room 1004 80 5th Avenue New York, 10011, NY
Vanessa Helena Lopez
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 40 West 13th Street New York, 10011, NY
Stephanie Hannah Zingler
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 116 West 23rd Street New York, 10011, NY
Ilene V. Fishman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Apartment 1E 445 West 23rd Street New York, 10011, NY
Aruna Krishnakumar
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 356 West 18th Street New York, 10011, NY

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. David Braucher accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. David Braucher accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. David Braucher?

Dr. David Braucher's office is located at 222 West 14th Street 4L in New York, NY 10011.

What conditions does Dr. David Braucher treat?

Dr. David Braucher provides treatment for Depression, Isolation, Online Therapy, Parenting, Self-Esteem, Stress. For the full list see this list.